PatchDiff
gamesnewsabout
R1

Rochester 1873

WeaponRochester 1873 · Shotgun
1 patcheslast touched 1d ago▲ +3

Power trajectory

Up = buffed, down = nerfed
0+3Aug 25, 2026Aug 25, 2026Aug 25, 2026 — Hotfix Notes: 1.0.4.0 +3 / -0 (cum +3)
Zoom into one ability:1 abilities tracked
Filter by change type:1 types in this subject

Patch history

  1. Aug 25, 2026·Hotfix Notes: 1.0.4.0+3
    • 📊NumericRochester 1873max spread2520

      Rochester 1873 becomes more accurate at peak spread.

      Max spread reduced.

    • 📊NumericRochester 1873initial spread7.55

      Rochester 1873 starts with tighter initial accuracy.

      Initial spread tightened.

    • 📊NumericRochester 1873initial ADS spread3.52.5

      Rochester 1873 ADS spread is reduced at start.

      Lower initial ADS spread.

Rochester 1873 balance history — No More Room in Hell 2